409M SS Angle
409M SS Angle

409M SS Angle

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

409M SS Angle Specification

  • Diameter
  • Not Applicable (angle bar)
  • Hardness
  • Optimized for mechanical wear resistance
  • Product Form
  • Angle bar profile
  • Width
  • Customizable as per requirement
  • Temper
  • Ferritic (as per HRS standard)
  • Chemical Composition
  • Optimized for strength and corrosion resistance - suitable for demanding rail applications
  • Recyclable
  • Yes, 100% recyclable
  • Size
  • Available in standard and custom sizes
  • Coating Type
  • Uncoated, natural stainless steel
  • Heat Resistance
  • Yes
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Superior corrosion resistance, especially against atmospheric exposure
  • Material Composition %
  • Mainly Iron, Chromium, with minor elements
  • Tensile Strength
  • High tensile properties-engineered for structural endurance
  • Product Name
  • 409M Stainless Steel Angle
  • Steel Type
  • Ferritic Stainless Steel
  • Steel Product Type
  • SS Angle
  • Grade
  • 409M
  • Thickness
  • Customizable (multiple options available)
  • Shape
  • Angle
  • Steel Standard
  • Compliant to Indian Railways and relevant International Standards
  • Surface
  • Smooth, metallic finish
  • Composition
  • Mildly alloyed with Chromium for enhanced properties
  • Application
  • Railway, Construction, Structural frameworks, Infrastructure projects
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Available in multiple dimensions, precisely cut to customer needs
  • Weight
  • Varies based on dimensions and thickness
  • Color
  • Silver/Grey
  • Material Grade
  • 409M Ferritic Stainless Steel
  • Finish Type
  • Bright, uniform metallic finish
  • Usage
  • Railways, bridges, construction, frames
  • Maintenance
  • Low-maintenance material
  • Lead Time
  • Short delivery lead time, based on order quantity
  • Precision Cutting
  • Available with precise edge finishing for easy installation
  • Manufacturing Process
  • Hot rolled or cold formed as per application
  • Packing
  • Packed as per transport safety and storage requirements
  • Weldability
  • Suitable for conventional welding techniques
  • Formability
  • Good forming characteristics, easy to fabricate
  • MOQ
  • As per contract or application requirements
  • Magnetic Properties
  • Ferritic-exhibits magnetic behavior
 

409M SS Angle Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About 409M SS Angle



Experience a gilt-edged opportunity to procure the redoubtable 409M SS Angle - a superlative stainless steel solution designed for railways, infrastructure projects, and construction frameworks. Manufactured using advanced hot-rolled or cold-formed processes, each angle is precision cut with smooth, metallic finishing, ensuring seamless installation. With customizable widths and thicknesses, this magnetic, low-maintenance material delivers high tensile strength, superior corrosion resistance, and reliable heat tolerance. Enjoy secure packing, swift delivery, and the convenience of buying online. Compliant with Indian Railways and international standards, the 409M SS Angle embodies enduring quality for your structural needs.

Outstanding Features & Versatile Applications

The 409M SS Angle boasts a bright metallic finish, excellent weldability, and handy formability, perfect for demanding environments. Its optimized chemical composition ensures premium corrosion resistance and high tensile strength, meeting the needs of structural and transportation sectors. Precision-cut edges enable easy installation, making it ideal for railways, bridges, construction frameworks, and other infrastructure projects. Built to withstand mechanical and atmospheric challenges, this angle bar meets diverse application requirements for long-lasting, dependable performance.


Sample, Supply, and Market Coverage

Request a sample of the 409M SS Angle to evaluate its quality prior to bulk procurement. With significant supply ability and a strong presence in domestic and key international markets, delivery timelines are kept short through efficient processes. Each order is securely packed and shipped to guarantee product integrity, whether for local or global clients. Buyers can seamlessly purchase online, benefitting from prompt support and secure shipping solutions tailored to their needs.


FAQ's of 409M SS Angle:


Q: How can I buy the 409M SS Angle online?

A: You can conveniently procure the 409M SS Angle by contacting us through our official website or e-market platforms, where you can specify custom dimensions and place bulk or sample orders.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using the 409M SS Angle?

A: The 409M SS Angle offers excellent corrosion resistance, high tensile strength, ease of fabrication, and a bright, metallic finish. Its durability and low maintenance requirements make it ideal for railways, construction, and industrial frameworks.

Q: What is the typical lead time for delivery?

A: Lead times are short and depend upon your order quantity. Once your requirements are finalized, we ensure secure packaging and prompt dispatch, providing delivery updates throughout the process.

Q: Where is the 409M SS Angle commonly used?

A: This angle bar is widely used in railway infrastructure, bridges, construction projects, and structural framing, thanks to its robustness and compliance with international standards.

Q: How is the 409M SS Angle manufactured and packed?

A: The angles are produced using either hot-rolled or cold-formed processes, as per application needs. Each piece is precisely cut and packed to ensure transport safety and maintain quality during storage and shipping.

Q: What customizable options are available for the 409M SS Angle?

A: Customers can select specific dimensions and thicknesses, while the edge finishing and forms are tailored according to project and contract requirements.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Stainless Steel 409M Products Category

409M Square Bar

409M Square Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Steel Type : Other, Ferritic Stainless Steel

Weight : As per size & length

Finish Type : Hot Rolled, Pickled or Polished

Steel Standard : Other, ASTM/IS Standards

Grade : 409M

409M SS Ring

409M SS Ring

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Steel Type : Other, Ferritic Stainless Steel

Weight : Varies with size and customer specification

Finish Type : Bright/Matte

Steel Standard : Other, Conforms to IS 409M standard

Grade : 409M

409M SS Fitting

409M SS Fitting

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Steel Type : Other, Ferritic Stainless Steel

Weight : As per dimension & type

Finish Type : Pickled/Polished

Steel Standard : Other, AISI, ASTM, ASME

Grade : 409M

409M SS Sheet

409M SS Sheet

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Steel Type : Other, Ferritic Stainless Steel

Weight : Varies as per specified dimension

Finish Type : Plain / Smooth

Steel Standard : Other, ASTM/ASME/IS standards equivalent to 409M

Grade : 409M



Back to top